Phil Abraham, Baltimore Hebrew Congregation, Class III

Aimee Adashek, Baltimore Hebrew Congregation Day School, Class I

Leland Aiken, Temple Oheb Shalom, Class II

Gary Applebaum, Friends of the Israel Defense Force, Class VI

Harry Baumohl, Beth Israel Congregation, Class IV

Sandy Bernheim, Beth Israel Congregation, Class I

Larraine Bernstein, UMBC Hillel, Class V

Jason Blavatt, Chizuk Amuno Congregation, Class V

Nate Braverman, Macks Center for Jewish Education (CJE), Class V

Randi Buergenthal, Beth Israel Congregation, Class V

Ted Busch, The Darrell D. Friedman Institute for Professional Development at the Weinberg Center,   Class II

Rob Cahn, Jewish Federation of Howard County, Class IV

Paul Cooper, Comprehensive Housing Assistance Inc. (CHAI), Class II

Sheryl Cooper, Towson University Hillel, Class III

Melissa Cordish, The Associated: Jewish Community Federation of Baltimore, Class V

Sam Dansicker, Har Sinai Congregation, Class VI

Sally Davis, Goucher College Hillel, Class V

Joseph DeMattos Jr., Har Sinai Congregation, Class IV

Sheila Derman, The Federation of Jewish Women’s Organizations of Maryland, Class IV

Susan Dubin, Temple Emanuel, Class I

Thomas  Dudley, UMBC Hillel, Class VI

Gary B. Eidelman, Beth Tfiloh Congregation, Class I

Ron Eisenberg, Friends of the Israel Defense Forces (FIDF), Class IV

Linda S. Elman, Women’s Institute of Torah, Class V

Michael Elman, NCSY, Class V

Yaakov Feinstein, Bikur Cholim, Class III

Lara Franks, SHEMESH, Class IV

Denise Franz, Beth El Congregation, Class I

Alyson Friedman, The Associated: Jewish Community Federation of Baltimore, Class I

Morris Garten, Jewish Community Center of Greater Baltimore, Class VI

Susan Gewirtz, Kol Halev Synagogue, Class III

Ellen Gillette, UMBC Hillel, Class III

Ronald Ginsberg, Temple Oheb Shalom, Class III

Mitch Gold, Baltimore Zionist District, Class II

Joanne Gold, The Darrell D. Friedman Institute for Professional Development at the Weinberg Center, Class VI

Beth Goldsmith, The Associated: Jewish Community Federation of Baltimore, Class III

Howard Goodman, Hebrew Free Loan Association, Class IV

Larry Gordon, Temple Isaiah, Class V

Julie Gottlieb, Beth Am Congregation, Class V

Ricky Gratz, Chizuk Amuno Congregation, Class II

Avi Greenlinger, Congregation Shomrei Emunah, Class I

Doni Greenwald, JTAP, Class V

Jen Grossman, Jewish Volunteer Connection, Class III

Edward J. Gutman, Baltimore Hebrew Congregation, Class I

Debra Hettleman, Beth Tfiloh Dahan Community School, Class II

Fred Heyman, Capital Camps, Class V

Linda A. Hurwitz, Macks Center for Jewish Education (CJE), Class I

Esther Jacobson, Levindale Auxiliary Inc., Class V

Rina Janet, The Associated: Jewish Community Federation of Baltimore, Class IV

Ellen Kahan Zager, American Jewish Committee Baltimore Chapter, Class II

Donna Kasoff, Temple Isaiah – Howard County, Class VI

Clara Klein, Israel Bonds, Class IV

Nancy Kohn Rabin, Jewish Community Services, Class I

Stephen Kossman, SHEMESH, Class V

Karen Kurland, Towson University Hillel, Class IV

Jonathan Lasson, Congregation Shomrei Emunah, Class II

Pearl D. Laufer, Jewish Federation of Howard County, Class III

Michele Lax, Pearlstone Center, Class II

Craig Lestner, Towson University Hillel, Class VI

Charlene Levine, Columbia Jewish Congregation, Class IV

Marc Lichtenberg, Jewish Recovery Houses, Class II

Caren Lichter, Jewish Volunteer Connection, Class I

David Liebman, Jewish Museum of Maryland, Class II

Allison Magat, Beth Tfiloh Dahan Community School, Class I

Shelly Malis, Jewish Volunteer Connection, Class II

Josh Mauer, Friends of the Israel Defense Forces, Class III

Aaron Max, Comprehensive Housing Assistance Inc. (CHAI), Class I

Harriet L. Meier, The Federation of Jewish Women’s Organizations of Maryland Greater Baltimore,  Class III

Joy Michele Katzenberg, CHANA, Class VI

Howard Miller, Congregation Beth Shalom, Class I

Beth Millstein, Jewish Federation of Howard County, Class VI

Liz Minkin Friedman, The Darrell D. Friedman Institute for Professional Development at the Weinberg Center, Class V

Jodi Moskowitz, Hadassah of Greater Baltimore, Class I

Elissa Ness, The Federation of Jewish Women’s Organizations of Maryland, Class I

Anne Neuberger, Sister to Sister, Class III

Eric Nislow, Jewish Community Center of Greater Baltimore, Class I

Dov Ocken, Congregation Shomrei Emunah, Class VI

P.J. Pearlstone, Pearlstone Center, Class IV

Melissa Peters, Comprehensive Housing Assistance Inc. (CHAI), Class VI

Pamela Platt, Hillel of Greater Baltimore, Class I

Isaac Pretter, B’nai Jacob Shaarei Zion Congregation, Class IV

Fran Pruce, Beth Tfiloh Congregation, Class V

Eli Robbins, JobLink, Class VI

Jeffrey Rosen, Comprehensive Housing Assistance Inc. (CHAI), Class V

Terri Rosen, Ohr Chadash Academy, Class VI

Richard Rosenblatt, Bet Aviv- Howard County, Class VI

Moshe Roth, Yeshivat Rambam, Class II

Stewart Sachs, Har Sinai Congregation, Class III

Jill Sapperstein, Hadassah of Greater Baltimore, Class IV

Annette Saxon, Jewish Community Center of Greater Baltimore, Class IV

Laury Scharff, The Associated: Jewish Community Federation of Baltimore-JWGF, Class VI

Erika Schon, ACHARAI: The Shoshana S. Cardin Jewish Leadership Institute, Class V

Louis Schwartz, Beth Tfiloh Dahan Community School, Class IV

Orly Shalem, Jewish National Fund, Class VI

Sanford “Sandy” Shapiro, The Associated: Jewish Community Federation of Baltimore, Class II

Meyer Shields, Yeshivat Rambam, Class III

Karen M. Singer, Jewish Volunteer Connection, Class VI

Michael Sontag, Jewish Recovery Houses, Class IV

Sheila Stern, Hadassah of Greater Baltimore, Class V

Herb Sweren, Jewish Big Brother/Big Sister League, Class I

Ellen Taylor, The Shoshana S. Cardin School, Class II

Patti Taylor, Columbia Jewish Congregation, Class III

Todd Tilson, Comprehensive Housing Assistance Inc. (CHAI), Class IV

Helene Waranch, The Federation of Jewish Women’s Organizations of Maryland, Class V

Martha Weiman, Baltimore Jewish Council, Class II

Lynda Weinstein, The Federation of Jewish Women’s Organizations of Maryland, Class II

Stanley Weintraub, Beth Tfiloh Congregation, Class II

Mina Wender, Temple Oheb Shalom, Class V

Alex Wertenteil, Talmudical Academy, Class VI

Andrew Wohlberg, Jews for Judaism, Class IV

William Yerman, Israel Bonds, Class I

Michael Zeitlin, B’nai Israel Synagogue, Class V

Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Not readable? Change text. captcha txt

Start typing and press Enter to search